Skip to main content

Weapons & Rank/ratings

Women's Steel Sword and Buckler
Current
836 #93
Peak
838 May 2026
Record
0W · 3L
Last
May 2026
Underrepresented Genders & Women's Steel Sword and Buckler
Current
836 #168
Peak
838 May 2026
Record
0W · 3L
Last
May 2026
Women's Steel Sabre
Current
762 #220
Peak
765 February 2026
Record
0W · 4L
Last
February 2026
Underrepresented Genders & Women's Steel Sabre
Current
762 #358
Peak
765 February 2026
Record
0W · 4L
Last
February 2026

Scout analysis

Sabre

0W · 8L (0%)
Form
Steady
Recent 0% vs older 0%
Record: 0W · 8L (0%)
Recent half (4 fights): 0%
Older half (4 fights): 0%
Delta: 0%
Current streak: 8 Losses
Based on 8 recorded sabre fights.
Schedule
Schedule forming
Expectation data pending
Over/under needs 5+ rated fights - calculating as more data lands.
Expectation stats compare each result with the win chance implied by both fighters' ratings in that division.
Style
Building signal
Needs more exchange data
Style signal needs per-exchange match data. Once enough of this fighter's exchanges are recorded, this card will sharpen into scoring tempo, doubles rate, comeback wins, early vs late scoring, and more.
Stage
Pool data only
Pool 0%
Pool stage: 0W · 8L (0%)
Elimination: needs 3+ coded fights.
Stage tagging depends on upstream division labels - some fights may be uncategorised.
Peak
At peak
Near career best
Current rating: 762
Peak rating: 765 (February 2026)
Gap to peak: -3
Peak rating comes from the highest Glicko value recorded for this weapon.

Sword & Buckler

0W · 6L (0%)
Form
Building
0% win rate · 6 fights
Record: 0W · 6L (0%)
Trajectory needs 8+ fights - will sharpen as more data lands.
Current streak: 6 Losses
Based on 6 recorded sword & buckler fights.
Schedule
Schedule forming
Expectation data pending
Over/under needs 5+ rated fights - calculating as more data lands.
Expectation stats compare each result with the win chance implied by both fighters' ratings in that division.
Style
Building signal
Needs more exchange data
Style signal needs per-exchange match data. Once enough of this fighter's exchanges are recorded, this card will sharpen into scoring tempo, doubles rate, comeback wins, early vs late scoring, and more.
Stage
Pool data only
Pool 0%
Pool stage: 0W · 6L (0%)
Elimination: needs 3+ coded fights.
Stage tagging depends on upstream division labels - some fights may be uncategorised.
Peak
At peak
Near career best
Current rating: 836
Peak rating: 838 (May 2026)
Gap to peak: -1
Peak rating comes from the highest Glicko value recorded for this weapon.
Reach
2 events · it · 3 mo active
2 rated weapons
Tournaments: 2
Countries fought in: 1 (it)
Months active: 3
Fights / year: 56
Rated weapons: 2

Clubmates · HEMA Ravenna (18)

Events & fights (2)

Blueshards Cup II 2026
May 2026 · it
No match-level data
6 fights
Rating outcome
  • Women's Steel Sword and Buckler Rank 93 · 838.5
  • Underrepresented Genders & Women's Steel Sword and Buckler Rank 150 · 838.5
LOSS
Irene Caldi · Comense Scherma Sword & Buckler · pool 2
1397
LOSS
Martina Stazi · ARS Historica Sword & Buckler · pool 2
1465
LOSS
Silvia Timpanaro Sword & Buckler · pool 2
955
LOSS
Irene Caldi · Comense Scherma Sword & Buckler · pool 2
1397
LOSS
Martina Stazi · ARS Historica Sword & Buckler · pool 2
1465
LOSS
Silvia Timpanaro Sword & Buckler · pool 2
955
Mutinaensis VIII 2026
February 2026 · it
No match-level data
8 fights
Rating outcome
  • Women's Steel Sabre Rank 202 · 765.9
  • Underrepresented Genders & Women's Steel Sabre Rank 296 · 765.9
LOSS
Irene Caldi · Comense Scherma Sabre · pool 2
1414
LOSS
896
LOSS
Alessandra Priori Sabre · pool 2
1327
LOSS
Irene Caldi · Comense Scherma Sabre · pool 2
1414
LOSS
896
LOSS
Alessandra Priori Sabre · pool 2
1327
How to read this profile

Rating is Glicko-2: the number shown is score - 2*RD (97.5% confidence lower bound), not raw skill. Inactive fighters "drift down" as RD grows - not because they got worse.

Hemaratings ratings don't factor in match scores, exchange counts, or doubles. Scout's score-margin and style metrics describe HOW a fighter fights, not the rating tier their results earned.

Hemaratings recomputes in batches days-to-weeks after events. A fighter's most recent tournament may not yet be reflected.