Skip to main content

Weapons & Rank/ratings

Mixed & Men's Steel Single Rapier Regional
Current
1594 #130
Peak
1595 August 2026
Record
8W · 0L
Last
August 2026
Mixed & Men's Steel Sabre
Current
1346 #782
Peak
1347 August 2026
Record
6W · 2L
Last
August 2026
Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword
Current
1627 #274
Peak
1636 December 2025
Record
21W · 3L
Last
December 2025

Scout analysis

Longsword

21W · 3L (88%)
Form
Steady
Recent 92% vs older 83%
Record: 21W · 3L (88%)
Recent half (12 fights): 92%
Older half (12 fights): 83%
Delta: +9%
Current streak: 1 Loss
Based on 24 recorded longsword fights.
Schedule
Getting ambushed
+1.2 vs expectation
Upset losses (lost as clear favourite): 1
Over/under vs expectation: +1.2 (9 actual / 7.8 expected, n=10)
Expectation stats compare each result with the win chance implied by both fighters' ratings in that division.
Style
Building signal
Needs more exchange data
Style signal needs per-exchange match data. Once enough of this fighter's exchanges are recorded, this card will sharpen into scoring tempo, doubles rate, comeback wins, early vs late scoring, and more.
Stage
Balanced
Pool 92% · Elim 78%
Pool stage: 12W · 1L (92%)
Elimination: 7W · 2L (78%)
Stage tagging depends on upstream division labels - some fights may be uncategorised.
Peak
At peak
Near career best
Current rating: 1627
Peak rating: 1636 (December 2025)
Gap to peak: -8
Peak is relative to an isolated regional scene - see the "How to read this profile" note below.
By division
Mixed Steel Longsword 16W · 1L (94%) +1.2 vs expectation (n=10) avg opponent 1187
+7 fights in 1 thinner division

Rapier

8W · 0L (100%)
Form
Steady
Recent 100% vs older 100%
Record: 8W · 0L (100%)
Recent half (4 fights): 100%
Older half (4 fights): 100%
Delta: 0%
Current streak: 8 Wins
Based on 8 recorded rapier fights.
Schedule
Schedule forming
Expectation data pending
Over/under needs 5+ rated fights - calculating as more data lands.
Expectation stats compare each result with the win chance implied by both fighters' ratings in that division.
Style
Building signal
Needs more exchange data
Style signal needs per-exchange match data. Once enough of this fighter's exchanges are recorded, this card will sharpen into scoring tempo, doubles rate, comeback wins, early vs late scoring, and more.
Stage
Balanced
Pool 100% · Elim 100%
Pool stage: 5W · 0L (100%)
Elimination: 3W · 0L (100%)
Stage tagging depends on upstream division labels - some fights may be uncategorised.
Peak
At peak
Near career best
Current rating: 1594
Peak rating: 1595 (August 2026)
Gap to peak: -0
Peak is relative to an isolated regional scene - see the "How to read this profile" note below.

Sabre

6W · 2L (75%)
Form
Steady
Recent 75% vs older 75%
Record: 6W · 2L (75%)
Recent half (4 fights): 75%
Older half (4 fights): 75%
Delta: 0%
Current streak: 1 Loss
Based on 8 recorded sabre fights.
Schedule
Schedule forming
Expectation data pending
Over/under needs 5+ rated fights - calculating as more data lands.
Expectation stats compare each result with the win chance implied by both fighters' ratings in that division.
Style
Building signal
Needs more exchange data
Style signal needs per-exchange match data. Once enough of this fighter's exchanges are recorded, this card will sharpen into scoring tempo, doubles rate, comeback wins, early vs late scoring, and more.
Stage
Balanced
Pool 80% · Elim 67%
Pool stage: 4W · 1L (80%)
Elimination: 2W · 1L (67%)
Stage tagging depends on upstream division labels - some fights may be uncategorised.
Peak
At peak
Near career best
Current rating: 1346
Peak rating: 1347 (August 2026)
Gap to peak: -0
Peak is relative to an isolated regional scene - see the "How to read this profile" note below.
Reach
4 events · 2 countries · 6.6 yrs active
3 rated weapons
Tournaments: 4
Countries fought in: 2 (ru, il)
Months active: 79
Fights / year: 6.1
Rated weapons: 3

Clubmates · Lions of St. Mark (4)

Events & fights (4)

One-Handed HEMA Israel Open 2026
August 2026 · il
No match-level data
16 fights
WIN
Svetlana Berelekhis · HEMA Israel Sabre · Bronze Final
WIN
1064
LOSS
Pavel Tarasov · HEMA Israel Sabre · Pool C
1312
WIN
899
WIN
Hila Mitchnik Sabre · Pool C
WIN
1249
WIN
Sean Lowi Sztern · HEMA Israel Sabre · Quarter Final
LOSS
Pavel Tarasov · HEMA Israel Sabre · Semi Final
1312
WIN
1205
WIN
Hila Mitchnik Rapier · Pool B
WIN
Daniel Chomskii Rapier · Pool B
WIN
Sean Lowi Sztern · HEMA Israel Rapier · Pool B
WIN
WIN
Uri Yakov Chai · HEMA Israel Rapier · Pool B
WIN
Sean Lowi Sztern · HEMA Israel Rapier · Quarter Final
WIN
Dmitrii Maiorov · HEMA Ashdod Rapier · Semi Final
Maoz Zornhau 2025
December 2025 · il
No match-level data
9 fights
Rating outcome
  • Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 227 ▲26 · 1,636.7
WIN
Guy Dinai · HEMA Israel Longsword · Eighth Final
WIN
Anatolii Berelekhis · HEMA Israel Longsword · For 3 place
1318 79%
WIN
931 93%
WIN
Gilad Luria Givon · HEMA Israel Longsword · Pool E
976 79%
WIN
WIN
Aviv Azran · Ministry Of The Fence Longsword · Pool E
941 90%
WIN
1326 80%
WIN
Benjamin Klingman · Ministry Of The Fence Longsword · Quarter Final
1157 89%
LOSS
Yuri Liziakin · Ministry Of The Fence Longsword · Semi Final
1334 81%
Maoz Zornhau 2024
December 2024 · il
No match-level data
8 fights
Rating outcome
  • Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 184 ▲664 · 1,633.8
WIN
Harel Naveh · HEMA Israel Longsword · Eighth Final
WIN
1469 55%
WIN
WIN
Dmitrii Maiorov · HEMA Ashdod Longsword · Pool 5
WIN
Zohar Nakash · HEMA Israel Longsword · Pool 5
WIN
1167 69%
WIN
Oded Nachshon · Ministry Of The Fence Longsword · Quarter Final
1248 62%
WIN
Dmitrii Volokitin · Scuola Saint George Longsword · Semi Final
Siberian Cup 2020
February 2020 · ru
No match-level data
7 fights
Rating outcome
  • Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 460 · 1,458.6
WIN
Rafael Fazletdinov · Golden Falcon Longsword · Pools
1218
WIN
1326
LOSS
Petr Vasiliev · Golden Falcon Longsword · Pools
1627
WIN
Denis Matyazh · Varga Longsword · Pools
1352
WIN
Pavel Burlak · Ultima Ratio Sibir Longsword · Quarterfinal
1399
LOSS
Petr Vasiliev · Golden Falcon Longsword · Semifinal
1627
WIN
Andrei Skrynko · Ultima Ratio Sibir Longsword · Third Place
1485
How to read this profile

Rating is Glicko-2: the number shown is score - 2*RD (97.5% confidence lower bound), not raw skill. Inactive fighters "drift down" as RD grows - not because they got worse.

Hemaratings ratings don't factor in match scores, exchange counts, or doubles. Scout's score-margin and style metrics describe HOW a fighter fights, not the rating tier their results earned.

Hemaratings recomputes in batches days-to-weeks after events. A fighter's most recent tournament may not yet be reflected.

Regional At least one of this fighter's ratings is "island" - their rank/percentile is relative to an isolated regional scene, not the global population. Cross-scene rating comparisons are unreliable.