Máté Kálmán Nagy
Weapons & Rank/ratings
Scout analysis
Longsword
148W · 82L · 1D (64%)
Longsword
148W · 82L · 1D (64%)
Form
Rising
Recent 70% vs older 57%
▾
Schedule
Punching up
+15.1 vs expectation
▾
Style
High tempo
17 exchange-coded matches
▾
Stage
Balanced
Pool 67% · Elim 57%
▾
Peak
29 pts off peak
Currently below peak
▾
Sabre
7W · 10L · 4D (33%)
Sabre
7W · 10L · 4D (33%)
Form
Steady
Recent 30% vs older 30%
▾
Schedule
Punching up
-0.5 vs expectation
▾
Style
Building signal
Needs more exchange data
▾
Stage
Pool data only
Pool 41%
▾
Peak
74 pts off peak
Currently below peak
▾
Rapier & Dagger
3W · 8L (27%)
Rapier & Dagger
3W · 8L (27%)
Form
Cooling
Recent 20% vs older 40%
▾
Schedule
Schedule forming
Expectation data pending
▾
Style
Building signal
Needs more exchange data
▾
Stage
Pool data only
Pool 40%
▾
Peak
Peak data pending
Peak volatility low
▾
Rapier
1W · 3L (25%)
Rapier
1W · 3L (25%)
Form
Building
25% win rate · 4 fights
▾
Schedule
Schedule forming
Expectation data pending
▾
Style
Building signal
Needs more exchange data
▾
Stage
Pool data only
Pool 25%
▾
Peak
81 pts off peak
Currently below peak
▾
Reach
32 events · 10 countries · 8 yrs active
3 rated weapons
▾
Clubmates
·
Just Another HEMA Club●
(4)
Events & fights
(32)
PL HEMA League : FechtBerg Poker Armory Cup 2026●
February 2026 · pl
6 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 280 ▼24 · 1,614.7
13 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 231 ▲141 · 1,632.6
Sofia Longsword Open 2025●
September 2025 · bg
10 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 231 ▲141 · 1,632.6
Helsinki Longsword Open 2025●
January 2025 · fi
11 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 298 ▲221 · 1,578.2
7 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 505 ▲24 · 1,492.5
6 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 455 ▼77 · 1,491.7
Vorschlag-RARE(II) 2024●
April 2024 · hu
7 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 378 ▼90 · 1,513.8
12 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 145 ▲15 · 1,584.3
- Mixed & Men's Steel Single Rapier Rank 422 · 997.9
Sofia CrossSwords 2022●
October 2022 · bg
11 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 160 ▲31 · 1,563.8
Black Horns Cup 2022●
June 2022 · pl
5 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 160 ▼25 · 1,537.5
8 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 119 ▲21 · 1,552.9
KR Winter Tournament 2022●
February 2022 · hu
9 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 140 ▲58 · 1,528.4
8 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 119 ▲21 · 1,552.9
7 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 217 ▲12 · 1,484.4
8 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 316 ▲99 · 1,510.8
9 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 406 ▲109 · 1,482.1
14 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 515 ▲165 · 1,442.8
- Mixed & Men's Steel Sabre Rank 328 ▼7 · 1,284.7
13 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 680 ▲19 · 1,399.9
- Mixed & Men's Steel Rapier and Dagger Rank 484 ▼40 · 1,057.0
6 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 699 ▼70 · 1,389.1
12 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 629 ▲95 · 1,399.2
- Mixed & Men's Steel Sabre Rank 295 ▲182 · 1,262.8
13 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 708 ▼20 · 1,374.9
- Mixed & Men's Steel Rapier and Dagger Rank 418 · 1,079.2
12 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 688 ▲44 · 1,373.2
- Mixed & Men's Steel Sabre Rank 451 ▲76 · 1,131.1
6 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 732 ▲79 · 1,355.2
5 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 753 ▲179 · 1,335.6
11 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 753 ▲179 · 1,335.6
- Mixed & Men's Steel Sabre Rank 465 · 1,048.6
5 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 932 ▼11 · 1,277.9
10 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 861 ▲97 · 1,273.4
5 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 861 ▲97 · 1,273.4
6 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 949 ▼64 · 1,245.6
3 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 885 ▲88 · 1,250.7
4 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 973 ▼12 · 1,215.3
5 fights
▾
- Mixed & Men's Steel Longsword Rank 961 · 1,197.9
How to read this profile
Rating is Glicko-2: the number shown is score - 2*RD (97.5% confidence lower bound), not raw skill. Inactive fighters "drift down" as RD grows - not because they got worse.
Hemaratings ratings don't factor in match scores, exchange counts, or doubles. Scout's score-margin and style metrics describe HOW a fighter fights, not the rating tier their results earned.
Hemaratings recomputes in batches days-to-weeks after events. A fighter's most recent tournament may not yet be reflected.